Senior Leadership Team
Head of School Mrs G Smith
Assistant Headteacher Mrs C Hughes
Assistant Headteacher Mrs M Winter
Teachers (Early Years Foundation Stage)
Butterflies Mrs N Maguire
Caterpillars Mrs M Winter
Nursery Mrs J Haines
Nursery Mrs W Crow
Nursery Nurse
Mrs R Jackson
Teachers (Key Stage 1)
Year 1 Miss E Copley
Years 1 and 2 Miss E Rowley
Year 2 Miss J Beedle
Teachers (Key Stage 2)
Year 3 Mrs D Kahler
Years 3 and 4 Mrs K Snodgrass
Year 4 Miss Knowles
Year 5 Miss E Grady
Year 5 Mrs L Westerman
Years 5 and 6 Miss L Middleditch
Years 5 and 6 Mrs C Hughes
Year 6 Mr R Beevers
Year 6 Mr C McMahon
Pastoral and Intervention Team
Learning Mentor and Behaviour Support Officer Mrs C Brown
Learning Mentor and Attendance Officer Mrs H Dancey
Learning Mentor, Nurture Leader and Behaviour Support Mrs L Thorpe
Special Educational Needs Assistants
Mrs S Cooper-Smart Mrs K Brailey
Miss B Love
Higher Level Teaching Assistants and Learning Support Assistants
Higher Level Teaching Assistant Mrs C Hopwood
Higher Level Teaching Assistant Mrs L Parker
Learning Support Assistant (EYFS) Mrs C Murray
Learning Support Assistant (EYFS) Mrs Z Ward
Learning Support Assistant (KS1) Miss K Smith
Learning Support Assistant (KS1) Mrs A Murray
Learning Support Assistant (KS2) Mrs A Wilson
Learning Support Assistant (KS2) Mrs K Johnson
Learning Support Assistant (KS2) Mrs J Limbert
Breakfast Club Supervisors
Mrs L Grainger Mrs Y Whiteley
Lunchtime Supervisors
Mrs Y Whiteley Mrs L Grainger
Mrs L Scott Miss K Amos
Mrs J Patrick Mrs C Charlotte
Miss K Hopkins Miss S Morgan
Mrs T Rider Mrs R Petrie
Administration Team
Office Manager Mrs L Jefferson
Admin Assistant Miss S Webster
Premises Team
Premises Supervisor Mrs A White
Cleaning Assistant Mrs A Hepworth
Cleaning Assistant Mrs P Walker
Cleaning Assistant Mrs L Grainger
Cleaning Assistant Miss Z Shelton
Catering Team
Kitchen Manager Mrs S Viles
Kitchen Assistant Mrs N Cunningham
Kitchen Assistant Mrs V Kelly
Kitchen Assistant Mrs S Byles
Kitchen Assistant Mrs K Wood